ROTOTEX
MULTICOLOR  HAND  PRINTER
REPLACEMENT  PARTS
PART
NUMBER
PICTURE
DESCRIPTION
COST
11224-B
A.E.R.O.
2-1/2"  BARBED  STUD    3/8-16  THREADS
 
PART  #
11224-C
3"   BARBED   STUD  3/8-16  THREADS  
ORDER
PART  #
11510
#3  TURNBUCKLE
EXTENDED  LENGTH - 6-1/4",   10-24  THREADS
ALSO  SEE:  718007  and   7180012B
 
ORDER
PART  #
11510A
#4  TURNBUCKLE
EXTENDED  LENGTH - 8-1/4",    1/4-20  THREADS
 
ORDER
PART  #
11510B
#5  TURNBUCKLE
EXTENDED  LENGTH   9-1/2"
ALSO  SEE  715007
 
ORDER
PART  #
11581
REGISTRATION  GRID  DECAL
1-1/8"  SQ.
PART  #
12204
A.E.R.O.
ECCENTRIC  PIN
(FOR  REGISTRATION  BEARINGS)
3/8  X  1/2
USED  WITH  BEARING  #B061806
 SOLD
OUT
PART  #
12204A
ECCENTRIC  PIN  &  BEARING  ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES  ECCENTRIC  PIN  #12204
INCLUDES  REG.  BEARING   #B061806
 
ORDER
PART  #
145351
S-HOOK
1-1/2"  LONG,    1/8'  THICK
 
162033D 3/8  X  1  SPACER
ORDER
PART  #
16206-USED
OBSOLETE
ALUM.  PALLET  SUPPORT  CASTING
USED   -   USED   -   USED
USED  WITH  ADJ.  NUT.  #JN1216
USED  WITH  MTG.  STUD  STUD121656

SHILE
THEY
LAST
ORDER
PART  #
16210
A.E.R.O.
ALUM.  PALLET  CLAMP
 

PART  #
16211
A.E.R.O.
FIXED  ALUM.  PALLET  GUIDE
3/8"  TAPERED  &  TAPPED  HOLE
16211A
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
FIXED  ALUM.  PALLET  GUIDE
5/16"  TAPERED  &  TAPPED  HOLE
 
PART  #
16216
PALLET  ARM  SUPPORT  SPACER
NICKEL  PLATED
USED  WITH  SOCKET  FLAT  HD.  BOLT  #SF61624
 
23120821A
ST15605
N / S  MICRO  TENSION  SPRING
40-PULL  LBS.,     1-5/8"  LONG  INCLUDING  HOOKS
USED  WITH  ROLL  PIN  #RP3024
 
ORDER
PART  #
3008008
OFF  CONTACT  HEX  BOLT  &  NUT
3/8-16  X  1-1/2"
 
PART  #
3033001
     .   06931588
1-3/4"  KNURLED  KNOB
WITH  3/8-16  THREADED  INSERT
 
PART  #
40217
A.E.R.O.
NYLON  FOOT  FOR  SCREEN  CLAMPS
USED  WITH  BARBED  STUD  #11224
 
40217-25
BAG  OF  25
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
NYLON  FOOT  FOR  SCREEN  CLAMPS
BAG  OF  25, EQUALS  .80  EA.
 
ORDER
PART  #
712100
THUMB  SCREWS
3/8-16  THREADS
USED  WITH  HOLDER  ARM  #712100L
 
PART  #
712000L
A.E.R.O.
SCREEN  HOLDER  ARM - LEFT
NEW  STYLE  WITH  2  CLAMPS
INCLUDES  THUMB  SCREWS  #712100
SCRN.  HOLDER  STUD,  KNOBS,  AND  NYLON  FEET
 

SOLD
OUT
712000R
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
SCREEN  HOLDER  ARM - RIGHT
sold
out
PART  #
71414
8"  PALLET  TIPS
 

WHILE
THEY
LAST
ORDER
PART  #
71417
A.E.R.O.
TABLE  LOCKING  LEVER
WITH  1"  CAM FOLLOWER  #CF16-05
NICKEL  PLATED
USED  WITH  SHOULDER  BOLT  #SS0612
USED  WITH  COMPRESSION  SPRING  CS20086
ORDER
PART  #
718001
N / S  MICRO  CONTROL  KNOB
WITH  NYLON  TIP
2"  DIA.  4 - STAR  KNOB
1/2-20  THREADS
 
ORDER
PART  #
715007
TURNBUCKLE
EXTENDED  LENGTH - 9-1/2"
ALSO  SEE:  11510B
 
ORDER
PART  #
7180012A
A.E.R.O.
E / W  MICRO  TURNBUCKLE   KNOB
(WITHOUT  ROD  ENDS)
(ALUM.  KNOB = STT-7)
USED  WITH  ROD  END  #RE06SL
USED  WITH  ROD  END  #RE06SR
ORDER
PART  #
7180012B

FOR  OLD  STYLE
SEE:  11510
A.E.R.O.
E / W  MICRO  TURNBUCKLE  KNOB
(WITH  ROD  ENDS)
INCLUDES  ROD  END  #RE06SL
INCLUDES  ROD  END  #RE06SR
ORDER
PART  #
7180013A
OLD #KX32616
2"  DIA.  ALUM  4-STAR  KNOB
3/8-16  TAPPED  INSERT
#STT-8T
USED  WITH  #718005A
 
ORDER
PART  #
718005
A.E.R.O.
MICRO  LOCK  KNOB  &  SHAFT
WITH  2"  DIA.  4-STAR  KNOB  #DK-62
WITH  3/8-16  X 2-1/4"  LONG  STUD
 
7180051
A.E.R.O.
SEE  ABOVE PICTURE
MICRO  LOCK  KNOB  &  SHAFT
                     4"  LONG  STUD
 
ORDER
PART  #
718005A
A.E.R.O.
MICRO  LOCK  KNOB  &  SHAFT
WITH  2"  DIA.  ALUM.  4-STAR  KNOB  #STT-8T
WITH  3/8-16  X  2-1/4"  LONG  STUD
 
PART  #
7180051A
A.E.R.O.
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
MICRO  LOCK  KNOB  &  SHAFT
         4"   LONG  STUD
 
ORDER
PART  #
8010003
.
A.E.R.O.
SCREEN  HOLDER  STUD  ASSEMBLY
KNURLED  BLACK  PLASTIC  KNOB    #3033001
 3/8-16  X  3"  LONG  BARBED  STUD  #11224-C
NYLON  CUP  (FOOT)   WASHER          #40217
 
ORDER
PART  #
8010003B
.
A.E.R.O.
SCREEN  HOLDER  STUD  ASSEMBLY
1-3/4"  DIA.  FLUTED  BLACK  PLASTIC  KNOB #DK-25
3/8-16  X  2-1/2"   LONG   BARBED  STUD        #11224-B
NYLON  CUP  (FOOT)   WASHER                        #40217
 
ORDER
PART  #
8010003DK
.
A.E.R.O.
SCREEN  HOLDER  STUD  ASSEMBLY
SAME  AS  ABOVE,  EXCEPT  FOR:
WITH  3/8-16  X  3"  LONG  BARBED  STUD
 
PART
NUMBER
PICTURE
DESCRIPTION
COST
ORDER
PART  #
ARM-16.5
(GOOD - USED)
16.5"  ALUM.  EXTRUDED  ARM  .
USED  WITH  PALLET  ARM  SUPPORT  SPACER  16216
USED  WITH  SOCKET  FLAT  HEAD  BOLT       #SF61624
 

WHEN
IN
STOCK
PART  #
ARM-27.5
(NEW   -   NEW   -   NEW)
27.5"  ALUM.  EXTRUDED  ARM   .
WHEN
IN
STOCK
ARM-27.5U
(GOOD  -  USED)
27.5"  ALUM.  EXTRUDED  ARM  .
WHEN 
IN 
STOCK
ORDER
PART  #
B061806
REGISTRATION  BEARING
3/8"  BORE,       1-1/8"  O.D.
#1614DC
USED  WITH  ECCENTRIC  PIN  12204
 
ORDER
PART  #
CL08407
COLLAR  (FOR  SCREEN  PIVOT)
1/2"  BORE
 
ORDER
PART  #
CL24612
COLLAR  (FOR  CENTER  SHAFT)
1-1/2"  BORE
 
ORDER
PART  #
CF16-05
   .CF-1-SB
1"  CAM FOLLOWER
USED  WITH  TABLE  LOCK  LEVER  71417
For  Other  Camfollowers - Click Here
 
ORDER
PART  #
CS20086
COMPRESSION  SPRING
1-1/4"  LONG,   1/2"  OD.   WIRE .059    24-LB.
USED  WITH  TABLE  LOCK  LEVER  71417
 
ORDER
PART  #
DK-25
RIED
1-3/4"  DIA  FLUTED  KNOB
WITH  3/8-16  THREADED  INSERT
 
ORDER
PART  #
DK-62
2"  DIA.  4-STAR  KNOB
WITH  3/8-16  THREADED  INSERT
USED  #718005
 
ORDER
PART  #
EL0616
ELASTIC  NYLON  LOCKING  NUT
3/8-16  THREADS
USED  WITH  MICRO  LOCK  LEVER  #KL61624
USED  WITH  MICRO  LOCK  KNOB   #7180051
USED  WITH  MICRO  LOCK  KNOB   #7180051A
 
PART  #
FZ06112
BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING
3/8"  BORE,      3/4"  LONG,      1/2"  DIA.
USED  WITH  TABLE  LOCK  LEVER  #71417
 
PART  #
FZ08110
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING
1/2"  BORE,       5/8"  LONG,      5/8"  DIA.
USED  WITH  #RE103620
 
PART  #
FZ24224
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
1-1/2"  BORE   CENTER  SHAFT  BRONZE 
FLANGE  BUSHING       1-1/2"  LONG
 
ORDER
PART  #
JN1216
JAM  NUT   3/4-16  THREADS
FOR  PALLET  HEIGHT  ADJUSTMENT  STUDS
 
ORDER
PART  #
K266165
BLACK  PHENOLIC  BALL  KNOB 
FOR  JOY  STICK            1-5/8"  DIA.
3/8-16  THREADED  BRASS  INSERT
 
ORDER
PART  #
K470616
DK-10,     1-7/8"  DIA.  LOCK  KNOB
3/8-16  THREADED  INSERT
 
ORDER
PART  #
KL61624
J.W.  WINCO
LOCK  LEVER
3/8-16  X  2.4"  LONG  THREADED  STUD
USED  WITH  ELASTIC LOCKING  NUT  #EL0616
 
KX32616
SEE  #7180013A
 SEE: #7180013A   X /X
ORDER
PART  #
RE06SL-Z
3/8"  MALE  ROD  END  WITH  ZERK
LEFT  HAND  THREADS
3/8-24  THREADS
USED  WITH  MICRO  TURNBUCKLE  #7180012B
 
PART  #
RE06SL
SEE  ABOVE
PICTURE
3/8"  MALE  ROD  END  W/O  ZERK
LEFT  HAND  THREADS
 
RE06SR-Z
SEE  ABOVE 
PICTURE
3/8'  MALE  ROD  END  WITH  ZERK
RIGHT  HAND  THREADS
3/8-24  THREADS
USED  WITH  MICRO  TURNBUCKLE  #7180012B
 
PART  #
RE06SR
SEE  ABOVE
PICTURE
3/8"  MALE  ROD  END  W/O  ZERK
RIGHT  HAND  THREADS
RP0324
ROLL  PIN  (FOR  MICRO  SPRING)
3/16  X  1-1/2
USED  WITH  MICRO  SPRING  #23120821A
 
ORDER
PART  #
SB51812
BUTTON  HEAD  BOLT
5/16-18  X  3/4"
 
PART  #
SB51808
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
BUTTON  HEAD  BOLT
5/16-18  X  1/2"
 
ORDER
PART  #
SF061624
FLAT  SOCKET  HEAD  BOLT
3/8-16  X  1-1/2"  LONG
USED  WITH  SUPPORT  SPACER  #16216
 
PART  #
SS0612
3006009
ALLEN  SHOULDER  BOLT
3/8"  WIDE,     3/4"  LONG
USED  WITH  LOCKING  LEVER  #71417
 
SR15606
SEE:  23120821A
PART  #
ST478114
TENSION  SPRING  (4-COLOR)
(SCREEN  FRAME  LIFT)
4.75"  LONG
 
PART  #
ST678114
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
TENSION  SPRING  (6-COLOR)
6.71"  LONG
 
ST8010010A
8010010A
SEE  ABOVE  PICTURE
TENSION  SPRING  (FOR  M&R  BLUE  MAX)
6"  LONG         CHROME  PLATED
 
ORDER
PART  #
STUD121656
3.5"  MTG.  STUD  FOR  CASTING
3/4-16  THREADS,    X   3.5"  LONG
USED  WITH  ALUM.  PALLET  SUPORT 
CASTING   16206
 

STUD121664
4"     MTG.  STUD  FOR  CASTING
3/4-16  THREADS    X     4"  LONG
USED  WITH  ALUM.  CASTING  16206
 
STUD121684
5.25"  MTG.  STUD  FOR  CASTING
3/4-16  THREADS   X    5-1/4"  LONG
USED  WITH  ALUM.  CASTING  16206
 
WN24321
NYLON  WASHER (FOR  CENTER  SHAFT)
1.5"  I.D.   X  2"  O.D.
 
PALLET
RUBBER
24"   OR    48"  WIDE  PALLET  RUBER
1/8"  THICK
LIN.
FT.
PALLET 
CEMENT
1 - QT  PALLET  ADHESIVE
 

Return Home