Escort Grande
NUMBER
PICTURE
IF  AVAILABLE
DESCRIPTION
PRICE
PART  #
041002
A.E.R.O. TM
STEEL  TUBE  SPACER
.3125"  (5/16)  BORE,          1/2"  DIA.  OD.     .200"  LONG
 
PART  #
07401
SPIRATEX
WEAR  STRIP - NYLON
NYLON  WEAR  STRIP  FOR  CARRAIGE  CHAIN
TO   SLIDE  ON
PER/FT.
PART  #
11605A
1011005A
HOLD  DOWN  SPRING  FOR  RELAY
USED  WITH  CONTROL  RELAY  11605-I
 
PART  #
11605-I
1011005
  .RH2B-UL-AC120V
2 - POLE,       DOUBLE  THROW  RELAY
120 - VAC  COIL, 
USED  WITH  CONTROL  RELAY  BASE  11676
USED  WITH  HOLD  DOWN   SPRING      11605A
 
PART #
11612D3
SPEED  CONTROLER     176B1111
1/2 - HP,         120-V  INPUT,        90-VDC  OUTPUT
USED  WITH  5 - K  MOD  POT.  116181
USED  WITH  PLUG  ON  RESISTOR  RSSC501
 
PART  #
11618
OBSOLETE
500 - K  MOD.  POT.
.250"  DIA.  PLASTIC  SHAFT
USED  WITH  KNOB  53695
WHILE
THEY
LAST
PART  #
11618A
500 - K  MOD.  POT.    .250"  DIA.  STEEL  SHAFT
USED  WITH  KNOB  53695
 
PART  #
116181
OBSOLETE
5 - K  MOD.  POT
.250"  DIA.  PLASTIC  SHAFT
USED  WITH  SPEED  BOARD  11612D3
WHILE
THEY
LAST
PART  #
116181X2
5 - K  MOD.  POT.
.250"  DIA.  METAL  SHAFT
USED  WITH  KNOB  53695
 
PART  #
116183
OBSOLETE
10 - K  MOD.  POT.
.250"  DIA.  PLASTIC  SHAFT
USED  WITH  KNOB  53695
WHILE
THEY
LAST
PART  #
116320R
OBSOLETE

REBUILT

REBUILT   SSC-150  SPEED  BOARD
120 / 240 - AC   VOLT  INPUT
90 / 180 - VOLT  DC  OUTPUT
USED  WITH  1-MEG  MOD.  POT.  11671
Core Credit Available
EXCHANGE
WHEN
IN
STOCK
PART  #
116320SCR
SCR / DIODE  POWER  MODULE
WITH  VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR
M25  SERIES   M252512FV
POWER  DIODE  MODULE  FOR  116320R
 
PART  #
1163201
PLUG  9 - PIN  FOR  SSC-150  BOARD  
1163202 PLUG   12 - PIN   FOR  SSC-150  BOARD  
1163203 PLUG   4 - PIN   FOR  SSC-150  BOARD  
PART  #
11626
FEMALE  MIDGET  RECEPT. 
USED  WITH  MALE  PLUG  576020
Hot  Neutral   Ground  connections
 
PART  #
116320K-1
ENE-134
KBIC - 120  SPEED  BOARD
120 - VAC  INPUT,         90 - VDC  OUTPUT
USED  WITH  1/2 - HP  PLUG  ON  RESISTOR  9841
 
PART  #
116320K1R
REBUILT
OBSOLETE

Has  2nd  little  board
attached  to  the  left  side

O.E.M.   SPECIAL
REBUILT   SPEED  BOARD
120 - VAC  INPUT,         90 - VDC  OUTPUT
USED  WITH  1/2 - HP  PLUG  ON  RESISTOR  9841
Core Credit Available
 

EXCHANGE
PART  #
11649
2 - VDC  GREEN   LED
FITS  1/4"  HOLE
 
PART  #
11668
YELLOW   LED
FITS   1/4"  HOLE
 
PART  #
11669
RED   LED
FITS   1/4"  HOLE
 
PART  #
11649A
120 - VOLT  GREEN  INDICATOR  LITE     6"  LEADS
 
PART  #
11668A
120 - VOLT  YELLOW  INDICATOR  LITE
6"  LEADS
 
PART  #
11669A
120 - VOLT  RED  INDICATOR  LITE
6"  LEADS
 
PART  #
11671
OBSOLETE
1 - MEG  MOD.  POT.
.250"  DIA.  PLASTIC  SHAFT
USED  WITH  KNOB  53695
WHILE
THEY
LAST
11673
SEE:  CB15101
CIRCUIT  BREAKER
PART #
11676
1011006
 SH2B-05
2 - POLE  RELAY  BASE  (SOCKET)
 
PART  #
11681
T001202
DORMEYER
40 - VA  TRANSFORMER
120 / 24-V
DCT40-120
 
PART  #
11693
   R25001B
RESISTOR  MTG.  BRACKET 
USED  WITH  RESISTOR  12602A  (R101050)
 
PART  #
12602A1
R101050
RS005100
#L100J5RO
BRAKE   RESISTOR    100 - W,    5 - OHMS
USED  WITH  MTG.  BRACKET  11693
 
PART  #
12602
OBSOLETE
HAMPTON  -   DANFOSS
600300-HMP     BREAK  BOARD
120 - VOLT
USED  WITH  SPEED  BOARD  116320
Core Credit Available
EXCHANGE
PART  #
12636
BZ-2RW82
MICRO  LIMIT  SWITCH
SOLDER  TERMINALS,       1.90"   LONG  ROLLER  ARM
 
PART  #
12636X
MICRO
MICRO  LIMIT  SWITCH    BZ-2R5551-AZ
USED  WITH   ACTUATOR   12637X
 
PART  #
12637X
AD5721R
MICRO  SWITCH   ACTUATOR 
 
PART  #
136021ASS
PUSHBUTTON   SWITCH   ASSEMBLY
WITH  (LARGE  SIZE) RED  OR  GREEN  .398"  CAP
(SWITCH  ONLY  =  136021   @  7.95)
 
PART  #
1360391
25 - AMP   CONTACTOR
120 - VOLT  COIL      2-NO.,      2-NC
LCID12008G6
 
PART  #
136039B
40 - AMP  CONTACTOR
120 - VOLT  COIL,      2-NO.       2-NC
LCID25008G6
 
PART  #
156002R
REBUILT
OBSOLETE
PUSH  ON  TERMINALS
ON  TOP  OF  BOARD

SCREW  ON  TERMINALS  ON
BOTTOM  OF  BOARD
  (HAMPTON)
SOFT  START  CYCLETROL  120
120 - VAC  INPUT              90-VDC  OUTPUT
USE  500-K  MOD.  POT
#1807  ON  THE  BACK   OF  SOME  BOARDS
Core Credit Available
162009
S6B2110
SEE:  S6B2110
SPROCKET
.
PART  #
16612RL
120 - VOLT  RED  PILOT  LITE
FITS   1/2"   HOLE,      10"  LEADS
 
166134
SEE:  CH0425
#25  CHAIN .
16618
SEE:  SW2X464
TOGGLE  SWITCH .
PART  #
231201
A.E.R.O.
ALUM.  SIDE  PLATE
10.125"   X   6.125"   X   .250"  THICK
 

PART  #
2312051
A.E.R.O.
RETAINER  SPRING   BRACKET
1-1/2   X   1"   X   1-1/2"  TALL      NICKEL  PLATED
USE  WITH  SOCKET  BOLT  SB32406
PART  #
231208
A.E.R.O.
PIN  ACTUATOR  CAM  LEVER
USED  WITH  SPRING  23120821A
6-7/8"  OAL
PART  #
23120821A
40 - LB.  PULL  SPRING
1-5/8"  OAL,     3/8"  DIA.
USED  WITH  CAM  LEVER  2312082
 
PART  #
231213
A.E.R.O.
GRIPPER  PIVOT  PIN,    NICKEL  PLATED
3/8"  OD.   X   2-3/16"  LONG
USED  WITH  RETAINER  RING  RR0608
PART  #
232008

1/4-28  THREADED  BLIND
HOLE  ON  EACH  END.
A.E.R.O.
GRIPPER  TURNBUCKLE  SHAFT
12.25"  LONG   X   .5"  OD.   NICKEL  PLATED
USED  WITH  1/4"  ROD  ENDS  RE04SL,  RE04SR
PART  #
23-CPL

NICKEL  PLATED
A.E.R.O.
CONNECTING  LEVER,     NICKEL  PLATED
7-1/2"  LONG,        1-1/4"  TALL
3/4"  THICK  ON  EACH  END
USED  WITH  BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING  FZ10112
(CONNECTS  CHAIN  TO  CARRAIGE)
PART  #
23-CPL-B
A.E.R.O.
BOLT,  FOR  CARRAIGE  PIVOT  LEVER
USE  WITH  STEEL  SLEEVE  BUSHING  23-CPL-S
2-1/8"  LONG
PART  #
23-CPL-CW
2 - HOLE  CAP  WASHER
1"  DIA.      NICKEL  PLATED
 
PART  #
23-CPL-K
A.E.R.O.
CHAIN  TO  LEVER  REPAIR  KIT
INCLUDES:  23-CPL-S,     STEEL  SLEEVE  BUSHING 
                   23-CPL-B,     PIVOT  LEVER  BOLT 
                   CP332-16      COTTER  PINS
                   23-CPL-P,     STEEL  PINS
                   23120821A    40-LB  PULL  SPRING
                   23-CPL-CW  2-HOLE  STEEL  FLAT  WASHER
                   23-CPL-TH   2-HOLE  STEEL  BUSHING
 

PART  #
23-CPL-P

NICKEL  PLATED
A.E.R.O.TM
PIN.        1-7/8"  OVER  ALL  LENGTH
NOTE:  (THIS  PART  IS  INCLUDED  IN
               REPAIR  KIT  # 23-CPL-K)
 
PART  #
23-CPL-S
A.E.R.O.  TM
STEEL  SLEEVE  BUSHING
USED  WITH  BOLT    23-CPL-B
USED  WITH  LEVER  23-CPL
NOTE:  (THIS  PART  IS  INCLUDED  IN 
              REPAIR  KIT  #23-CPL-K)
 

23-CPL-TH
2-HOLE  STEEL  (TOPHAT)  BUSHING
7/8"  DIA.  ON  SMALL  END
 
PART  #
24101
A.E.R.O.
GRIPPER  PLATE  -  RIGHT  HAND
2  TAPPED  HOLES  FOR  1/4-20  BOLT
24102
A.E.R.O.
GRIPPER  PLATE  -  LEFT  HAND
1  TAPPED  HOLE  FOR  1/4-20  BOLT
24101A
SIMILAR  TO  BELOW
A.E.R.O.
GRIPPER  PLATE - RIGHT  HAND
PART  #
24101B
A.E.R.O.
GRIPPER  PLATE - LEFT  HAND
CLEAN  HOLE  FOR  1/4-20  BOLT
USED  WITH  BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING  FZ08108
PART  #
24103
A.E.R.O.
TOOTH  GRIPPER
1/2"  X   9/16   X   3/4"
PART  #
40113
THOMPSON TM
1"  LINEAR  BEARING
PART  #
536111R
REBUILT
TM
REBUILT   SPEED  CONTROL  BOARD
120-VAC  INPUT,       90-VDC  OUTPUT     1/2 - HP
Core Credit Available
 

EXCHANGE
PART  #
53695
MOD.  POT.  KNOB
FITS  .250"  DIA.  SHAFT
 
PART  #
576020
MALE  MIDGET   PLUG
USED  WITH  FEMALE  RECEPT.   11626
 
PART  #
9841
PLUG  ON  RESISTOR
.025 - OHMS    1/2 - HP  @ 120-V
USED  WITH  SPEED  BOARD  116320K-1
 
PART  #
B061806
BAA-123
BEARING
3/8  X  1-1/8  X  3/8
 
PART  #
B102207
BEARING
5/8   X   1-3/8   X   7/16
#1623DC
 
PART  #
BNY0806
WHITE  NYLON  BUSHING
1/2"  DIA.   X   3/8"  LONG
 
CB12101
11673
SEE:  CB15101
N/A
PART  #
CB15101
1 - POLE,  15 - AMP  CIRCUIT  BREAKER
 
PART  #
CH0425
166134
#25  CHAIN
1/4"  PITCH
SOLD  IN  10-FT.  LENGTHS
 
PART  #
CH0635
#35  CHAIN
3/8"  PITCH
SOLD  IN  10-FT.  LENGTHS
 
PART  #
CH0840
#40  CHAIN
1/2"  PITCH
SOLD  IN  10-FT.  LENGTHS
 
PART  #
CH0425H
#25  MASTER  LINK  
PART  #
CH0635H
#35  MASTER  LINK  
PART  #
CH0840H
#40  MASTER  LINK  
PART  #
CH0635-OS
#35  OFFSET  LINK  
PART  #
CH0840-OS
#40  OFFSET  LINK  
PART  #
CL08407
COLLAR
1/2"  ID.
PART  #
CL10408
COLLAR
5/8"  ID.
PART  #
CL12408
COLLAR
3/4"  ID.
 
PART  #
CP332-16
COTTER  PIN
3/32  DIA.   X  1"   LONG
 
PART  #
CS561172
COMP.  SPRING   (FOR  GRIPPER)
3.5"  LONG   X   .72"  DIA.    X   .072"  WIRE
FITS  OVER  TURNBUCKLE  SHAFT  232008
 
PART  #
EL0420
3012000
ELASTIC  LOCK  NUT     1/4-20  THREADS  
EL1024
3012002
ELASTIC  LOCK  NUT    10-24  THREADS  
PART  #
F12DT25
12 - AMP   MDA  FUSE   1/4  X  1-1/4
NTO
PART  #
FZ08108
BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING
1/2"  BORE,    5/8"  OD.     1/2"  LONG
1/8"  THICK  FLANGE
 
PART  #
FZ08108B
BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING
1/2"  BORE,     5/8"  OD.      1/2"  LONG
1/16"  THICK  FLANGE
 
PART  #
FZ10112
BRONZE  FLANGE  BUSHING
5/8"  BORE,    3/4"  OD.        3/4"  LONG
1/8"  THICK  FLANGE
USED  WITH  LEVER  23-CPL
 
PART  #
M0311DC-B
1008002
53608
1/3 - HP    90 - VDC  MOTOR
56C    C - FACED   OR  FOOT  MTG.
1750  RPM,      5/8"  DIA.  SHAFT
 
PART  #
M0511DF-B
1008019
1/2  -  HP   90 -VDC  MOTOR
C - FACED  OR  FOOT  MTG.
USED  WITH  MTR.  BRUSH  MB05B
 
PART  #
MB05B
MOTOR   BRUSH
5/8"  WIDE   X   7/32"  THICK    X   1"  LONG
TO1  ON  BRUSH,            3/16"  TERM.    END
 
PART  #
R20122PD
OPEN  FACE  CONTACTOR
120 - VOLT  COIL,     DPDT
 
PART  #
RE04SL
1/4"   ROD  END    WITH   GREASE  ZERK
USED  WITH  TURNBUCKLE  SHAFT  232008
1/4-28  LEFT  HAND  THREADS
 
PART  #
RE04SR
1/4"   ROD  END   WITH  GREASE  ZERK
USED  WITH  TURNBUCKLE  SHAFT  232008
1/4-28  RIGHT  HAND  THREADS
 
PART  #
RR0608
EXTERNAL  RETAINING  RING
USED  ON  231213  PIN
 
PART  #
RSSC501
PLUG  ON  RESISTOR
1/2  HP  OR  LESS
USED  WITH  SPEED  CONTROLER  11612D3
 
PART #
S6B1310
MOTOR    SPROCKET
#35  CHAIN,       13   TEETH,     5/8"  BORE
#35BS13-5/8
 
PART  #
S6B2110
162009
SPROCKET
#35  CHAIN,      21  TEETH,      5/8 - BORE
#35BS21-5/8
 
NUMBER
PICTURE
DESCRIPTION
PRICE
PART  #
S8B2220
SPROCKET
#40  CHAIN,     22-TEETH,      1-1/4"  BORE
#40BS22-1-1/4
 
PART  #
SB32406
BUTTON  HEAD  BOLT   10-24  X  3/8"  LONG
USED  WITH  BRACKET  2312051
 
PART  #
SC42016
SOCKET  CAP  BOLT
1/4 - 20   X  1"  LONG
PART  #
SC42032
SEE  ABOVE
PICTURE
STAINLESS  STEEL  SOCKET  CAP  BOLT
1/4 - 20  X  2"  LONG
USED  WITH  ELASTIC  LOCK  NUT  EL0420
 
PART  #
SS10246
SET  SCREW
10 - 24  THREADS    X  3/8"  LONG
 
PART  #
ST22637
COMP.  SPRING
1-3/8"  LONG   X   .36"  DIA.   X   .037  WIRE
#LC-038E-12
 
PART  #
SW2X464
1010011
16618
SPST    TOGGLE  SWITCH
2FA54-73,     FITS  1/2"  HOLE
ON - NONE - OFF
 
PART  #
SW2X467
DPST    TOGGLE  SWITCH
2GK54-73        4SCREW  CONNECTIONS
FITS  1/2"  HOLE
 
T001202
SEE:  11681
40-VA   TRANSFORMER
PART  #
WN08161
NYLON  WASHER
1/2"  BORE,    1"  O.D.,     3/32"  THICK
 
Return Home